179 Chilton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131 to Tonganoxie
From: 179 Chilton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131 To: 179 Chilton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131
Driving Distance: 5913.2 miles Time: 76 days, 6 hours, 33 minutes


Time Distance Instruction
DAY 1
6:00 AM0.0 1   Depart 179 Chilton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131 on Chilton Ave (North) for 131 yds
6:00 AM0.1Turn RIGHT (East) onto Bosworth St for 0.1 mi
6:01 AM0.2Turn RIGHT (South) onto Diamond St, then immediately bear RIGHT (West) onto Monterey Blvd for 0.2 mi
6:02 AM0.4Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-280 [John F Foran Fwy] for 1.3 mi towards I-280 / Civic Center / Bay Bridge
6:03 AM1.7Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-101 [James Lick Fwy] for 75.1 mi towards US-101 / San Jose
7:11 AM76.8At exit 356, keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards CA-152 / 10th St
7:11 AM77.1Turn LEFT (East) onto SR-152 [E 10th St] for 1.9 mi
7:14 AM79.0 2   At Old Gilroy, stay on SR-152 [Pacheco Pass Hwy] (East) for 0.9 mi
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
7:15 AM79.9Keep RIGHT onto Local road(s) for 174 yds
7:15 AM80.0Bear RIGHT (South-East) onto SR-152 [Pacheco Pass Hwy] for 37.8 mi
7:51 AM117.7Take Ramp onto I-5 for 145.5 mi towards I-5 / Los Angeles
10:00 AM263.2Rest break (30 mins)
10:30 AM263.2At exit 257, stay on I-5 (South-East) for 4.7 mi
10:34 AM267.9At exit 253, turn LEFT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards Stockdale Hwy
10:35 AM268.1Turn LEFT (East) onto Stockdale Hwy for 16.8 mi
10:53 AM284.9Turn RIGHT (South) onto S Real Rd for 164 yds
10:54 AM285.0Turn LEFT (East) onto SR-58 [Bakersfield Tehachapi Hwy] for 125.6 mi
12:50 PM410.7Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-15 for 4.4 mi towards I-15 / I-40 / Las Vegas
12:55 PM415.1Keep STRAIGHT onto I-40 for 107.8 mi towards I-40 / Needles
2:30 PM522.9Rest break (30 mins)
3:00 PM522.9Stay on I-40 (East) for 100.0 mi
3:42 PM570.0Entering Arizona
4:29 PM622.9At exit 53, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards US-66 / AZ-66 / Andy Devine Ave / Kingman Airport
4:29 PM623.1Turn RIGHT (South-West) onto I-40 Bus [SR-66] for 0.5 mi
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
4:30 PM623.6 3   Arrive 2815 E Andy Devine Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401
** Arrival earlier than specified 5:00 PM arrival time **
End of day
DAY 2
7:00 AM623.6Depart 2815 E Andy Devine Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 on I-40 Bus [SR-66] (North-East) for 0.4 mi
7:00 AM623.9Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 [US-93] for 272.2 mi towards I-40
11:02 AM896.1Rest break (30 mins)
11:32 AM896.1At exit 325, stay on I-40 [Purple Heart Trail] (East) for 192.4 mi
12:02 PM930.0Entering New Mexico
2:23 PM1088.6At exit 159BC, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.5 mi towards I-25 / Santa Fe / Las Cruces
2:24 PM1089.0Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-25 for 51.4 mi towards I-25 / Santa Fe
3:10 PM1140.5At exit 278, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards NM-14 / Cerrillos Road
3:10 PM1140.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-14 [Cerrillos Rd] for 4.0 mi towards NM-14 / Cerrillos Road
3:16 PM1144.6 4   Arrive Comfort Suites-Santa Fe [3348 Cerrillos Rd, Santa Fe NM 87507, United States, Tel: +1 (505) 473-9004]
End of day
DAY 4
7:00 AM1144.6Depart Comfort Suites-Santa Fe [3348 Cerrillos Rd, Santa Fe NM 87507, United States, Tel: +1 (505) 473-9004] on SR-14 [Cerrillos Rd] (East) for 1.7 mi
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
7:02 AM1146.3Take Local road(s) (RIGHT) onto SR-466 [St Michaels Dr] for 3.8 mi
7:08 AM1150.0Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-25 [US-285] for 6.6 mi towards I-25
7:14 AM1156.6At exit 290, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards US-285 / Clines Corners
7:15 AM1156.8Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-285 for 41.4 mi
7:53 AM1198.2Turn LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 10 yds
7:54 AM1198.2Take Ramp onto I-40 for 209.9 mi towards I-40
10:11 AM1353.3Entering Texas
11:00 AM1408.2Rest break (30 mins)
11:30 AM1408.2Stay on I-40 [Old Route 66] (East) for 23.5 mi
11:53 AM1431.6At exit 78, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards US-287 / Fort Worth
11:53 AM1431.9Road name changes to US-287 for 164.5 mi
2:29 PM1596.5Road name changes to US-183 [US-287] for 8.3 mi
2:37 PM1604.8Road name changes to US-287 for 39.2 mi
3:12 PM1643.9Merge onto I-44 [US-277] for 0.2 mi
3:12 PM1644.1At exit 2, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto Central Fwy for 0.2 mi towards Maurine St
3:13 PM1644.3Bear RIGHT (South) onto Kenley Ave for 0.1 mi
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
3:13 PM1644.5 5   Arrive 1317 Kenley Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76306
End of day
DAY 5
9:00 AM1644.5Depart 1317 Kenley Ave, Wichita Falls, TX 76306 on Kenley Ave (North) for 0.1 mi
9:00 AM1644.6Turn RIGHT (South) onto Central Fwy for 76 yds
9:01 AM1644.7Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-44 [US-277] for 0.2 mi towards I-44 / US-281 / US-287 / US-277
9:01 AM1644.9At exit 1D, road name changes to US-277 [US-281] for 1.8 mi
9:03 AM1646.7At exit 1, keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards US-82 / US-277 / Lubbock / Abilene
9:03 AM1646.9Turn LEFT (North-East) onto 8th St for 0.5 mi
9:04 AM1647.4Turn RIGHT (South-East) onto Lamar St for 0.4 mi
9:06 AM1647.8 6   Arrive Kemp Center For the Arts [1300 Lamar St, Wichita Falls TX 76301, United States, Tel: +1 (940) 767-2787]
10:06 AM1647.8Depart Kemp Center For the Arts [1300 Lamar St, Wichita Falls TX 76301, United States, Tel: +1 (940) 767-2787] on 13th St (South-West) for 0.5 mi
10:07 AM1648.4Turn LEFT (South) onto Holliday St for 0.2 mi
10:08 AM1648.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto US-281 [US-287] for 1.1 mi towards US-287 / US-281 / US-82 E / Texarkana / FT Worth / Jacksboro
10:09 AM1649.6Road name changes to US-287 [US-82] for 70.4 mi towards US-82 / US-287 / N TX-79 / Texarkana / FT Worth
11:13 AM1720.0Turn LEFT (East) onto County Road 1160 for 65 yds
11:13 AM1720.1Turn RIGHT (South) onto US-287 Bus [US-81 Bus] for 1.8 mi
11:16 AM1721.9Turn LEFT (East) onto US-287 Bus [US-380 Bus] for 0.4 mi
11:17 AM1722.3Keep STRAIGHT onto US-287 Bus [US-81 Bus] for 54 yds
11:17 AM1722.4 7   Arrive Decatur
2:17 PM1722.4Depart Decatur on US-287 Bus [US-81 Bus] (East) for 0.2 mi
2:17 PM1722.5Turn LEFT (North) onto FM-51 [E Bus 380] for 0.4 mi
2:19 PM1722.9Bear LEFT (North) onto FM-51 for 0.3 mi
2:19 PM1723.2Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-380 for 25.9 mi towards US-380
2:46 PM1749.2Keep STRAIGHT onto US-377 [US-380] for 7.1 mi
2:55 PM1756.2Road name changes to US-380 for 36.2 mi
3:34 PM1792.4Road name changes to Audie Murphy Pkwy W for 1.0 mi
3:35 PM1793.4Road name changes to US-380 [Audie Murphy Pkwy W] for 14.7 mi
3:50 PM1808.0Take Local road(s) (RIGHT) onto US-380 [US-69] for 3.2 mi
3:54 PM1811.3Road name changes to US-69 [US Hwy 69] for 0.7 mi
3:55 PM1811.9Turn LEFT (North-East) onto US-69 for 0.3 mi
3:55 PM1812.2Turn RIGHT (North) onto I-30 E for 0.3 mi
3:56 PM1812.5Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-30 [US-67] for 32.1 mi towards I-30 / US-67
4:24 PM1844.6At exit 127, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards TX-301-Loop
4:24 PM1844.8Bear LEFT (East) onto (E) Shannon Rd (E) for 0.1 mi
4:25 PM1844.9Road name changes to I-30 E [US-67 N] for 1.7 mi
4:28 PM1846.6Turn RIGHT (South) onto Cedar Ln for 0.3 mi
4:29 PM1846.9 8   Arrive 119 Cedar Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482
End of day
DAY 10
10:00 AM1846.9Depart 119 Cedar Ln, Sulphur Springs, TX 75482 on Cedar Ln (North) for 0.3 mi
10:00 AM1847.2Turn LEFT (West) onto I-30 E [US-67 N] for 1.7 mi
10:04 AM1848.9Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-67 Bus [SR-301 Loop] for 0.2 mi
10:04 AM1849.1Turn LEFT (South-West) onto E Industrial Dr for 164 yds
10:04 AM1849.2Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-30 [US-67] for 4.3 mi towards I-30 / US-67
10:08 AM1853.5At exit 122, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards Emory / Paris
10:08 AM1853.6Keep STRAIGHT onto (W) Industrial Dr (W) for 0.3 mi
10:09 AM1853.9Road name changes to I-30 W [US-67 S] for 0.2 mi
10:09 AM1854.1Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-19 [SR-301 Loop] for 8.0 mi towards I-30 / TX-301-Loop / TX-19 / US-67
10:17 AM1862.1Keep STRAIGHT onto FM-1567 [SR-19] for 0.3 mi
10:17 AM1862.3Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-19 [Texas Highway 19 S] for 4.6 mi
10:21 AM1866.9Bear LEFT (South) onto FM-514 [SR-19] for 0.5 mi
10:21 AM1867.4Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-19 for 19.9 mi
10:40 AM1887.3Keep RIGHT onto Local road(s) for 109 yds
10:40 AM1887.3Bear RIGHT (West) onto US-80 for 19.5 mi
11:00 AM1906.9Turn LEFT (South) onto FM-2728 for 3.0 mi
11:04 AM1909.9Turn LEFT (South) onto FM-429 for 0.5 mi
11:05 AM1910.4Turn RIGHT (West) onto FM-2728 for 6.6 mi
11:13 AM1916.9Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-34 for 2.4 mi
11:16 AM1919.4Bear RIGHT (West) onto SR-243 [SR-34] for 0.5 mi
11:17 AM1919.9Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-34 [Highway 34 S] for 25.9 mi
11:45 AM1945.8Turn LEFT (South-East) onto S Sonoma Trail for 0.3 mi
11:46 AM1946.1Turn RIGHT (West) onto Dolfie Ln for 0.2 mi
11:47 AM1946.3 9   Arrive Comfort Suites-Ennis [400 S I-45, Ennis TX 75119, United States, Tel: +1 (972) 872-9898]
End of day
DAY 13
8:00 AM1946.3Depart Comfort Suites-Ennis [400 S I-45, Ennis TX 75119, United States, Tel: +1 (972) 872-9898] on S I-45 (North) for 0.3 mi
8:00 AM1946.6Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto SR-34 [E Ennis Ave] for 2.4 mi
8:03 AM1949.0Turn LEFT (North) onto FM-660 for 8.4 mi
8:13 AM1957.4 10   Arrive 108 S Old Walnut St, Ennis, TX 75119
11:13 AM1957.4Depart 108 S Old Walnut St, Ennis, TX 75119 on FM-660 (South-West) for 8.4 mi
11:23 AM1965.8Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-34 [E Highway 34] for 2.4 mi
11:27 AM1968.2Turn LEFT (South) onto S I-45 for 0.1 mi
11:27 AM1968.4Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-45 for 181.9 mi towards I-45
2:08 PM2150.3At exit 68, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-45 [North Fwy] for 0.5 mi towards Louetta Rd / Holzwarth Rd
2:09 PM2150.8Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards Louetta Rd-West
2:10 PM2151.0Bear RIGHT (West) onto Louetta Rd for 0.2 mi
2:10 PM2151.2Bear RIGHT (West) onto Holzwarth Rd for 0.3 mi
2:11 PM2151.6Road name changes to Louetta Rd for 8.4 mi
2:23 PM2159.9Keep STRAIGHT onto Louetta Rd [Malcomson Rd] for 0.9 mi
2:25 PM2160.8Bear RIGHT (North-West) onto W Montgomery Rd [Tomball Pkwy] for 120 yds
2:25 PM2160.9 11   Arrive Comfort Suites-Houston-Willowbrook [21222 Tomball Pkwy, Houston TX 77070, United States, Tel: +1 (281) 370-2727]
End of day
DAY 28
7:00 AM2160.9Depart Comfort Suites-Houston-Willowbrook [21222 Tomball Pkwy, Houston TX 77070, United States, Tel: +1 (281) 370-2727] on W Montgomery Rd [Tomball Pkwy] (North-West) for 0.5 mi
7:00 AM2161.5Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-249 [W Montgomery Rd] for 13.2 mi towards TX-249
7:17 AM2174.6Road name changes to FM-1774 for 5.1 mi
7:24 AM2179.7Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto FM-1488 [Magnolia Pkwy], then immediately turn LEFT (North-West) onto FM-1774 for 25.9 mi
7:48 AM2205.6Keep STRAIGHT onto FM-2819 for 1.1 mi
7:49 AM2206.8Keep STRAIGHT onto FM-2819 [SR-429 Loop] for 87 yds
7:49 AM2206.8Turn RIGHT (North) onto College St, then immediately turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-90 for 0.2 mi
7:51 AM2207.0Bear RIGHT (North) onto FM-149 [SR-90] for 174 yds
7:51 AM2207.1Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-90 for 12.5 mi
8:02 AM2219.6Keep LEFT onto FM-39 for 1.0 mi
8:04 AM2220.6Keep LEFT to stay on FM-39 for 87 yds
8:04 AM2220.7 12   Arrive FM-39, Bedias, TX 77831
End of day
DAY 31
7:00 AM2220.7Depart FM-39, Bedias, TX 77831 on FM-39 (East) for 1.1 mi
7:00 AM2221.7Turn LEFT (North) onto SR-90 for 8.3 mi
7:09 AM2230.0Keep STRAIGHT onto FM-1696 [SR-90] for 0.1 mi
7:09 AM2230.2Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-90 for 12.8 mi
7:22 AM2243.0Turn RIGHT (East) onto US-190 [SR-21] for 0.2 mi
7:22 AM2243.2Turn LEFT (North) onto SR-75 [N May St] for 4.6 mi
7:27 AM2247.8Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-45 for 104.6 mi towards I-45
9:00 AM2352.3At exit 251A, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto (S) I-45 for 0.8 mi towards FM-1181 / Creechville Rd
9:01 AM2353.1 13   Arrive Comfort Suites-Ennis [400 S I-45, Ennis TX 75119, United States, Tel: +1 (972) 872-9898]
End of day
DAY 33
7:00 AM2353.1Depart Comfort Suites-Ennis [400 S I-45, Ennis TX 75119, United States, Tel: +1 (972) 872-9898] on S I-45 (North) for 0.5 mi
7:00 AM2353.6Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-45 for 34.2 mi towards I-45
7:34 AM2387.8At exit 286A, road name changes to US-75 for 76.9 mi
8:47 AM2464.7Road name changes to US-69 [US-75] for 85.7 mi
8:47 AM2465.3Entering Oklahoma
10:11 AM2550.5Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards Indian Nation Turnpike North / Henryetta / Tulsa
10:12 AM2550.7*Toll road* Merge onto Indian Nation Tpke for 41.2 mi
10:48 AM2591.9Road name changes to I-40 Bus [US-62] for 0.6 mi
10:49 AM2592.5Keep STRAIGHT onto US-62 [US-75] for 11.1 mi
11:00 AM2603.6Rest break (30 mins)
11:30 AM2603.6Stay on US-62 [US-75] (North) for 0.9 mi
11:31 AM2604.5Keep STRAIGHT onto US-75 [S Wood Dr] for 28.4 mi
12:00 PM2632.9Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.5 mi towards Creek Turnpike East
12:00 PM2633.4*Toll road* Merge onto Creek Tpke for 7.4 mi
12:07 PM2640.8Road name changes to US-64 [Creek Tpke] for 0.5 mi
12:07 PM2641.3Road name changes to US-169 [US-64] for 75.4 mi towards US-169 / Tulsa
1:17 PM2714.3Entering Kansas
1:21 PM2716.7Turn RIGHT (East) onto US-166 [US-169] for 2.1 mi
1:24 PM2718.8Road name changes to US-169 for 11.5 mi
1:34 PM2730.3Keep STRAIGHT onto US-160 [US-169] for 1.0 mi
1:35 PM2731.3Keep STRAIGHT onto US-169 for 78.3 mi
2:46 PM2809.7At roundabout, take the SECOND exit onto US-169 Bus [US-59] for 1.4 mi
2:47 PM2811.1Keep STRAIGHT onto US-59 [SR-31] for 37.2 mi
3:30 PM2848.3Rest break (30 mins)
4:00 PM2848.3Stay on US-59 [E 1250th Rd] (North) for 11.5 mi
4:15 PM2859.8Turn RIGHT (East) onto US-40 [US-59] for 1.3 mi
4:17 PM2861.1Turn LEFT to stay on US-40 [US-59] for 1.9 mi
4:19 PM2863.0Keep RIGHT onto Local road(s) for 164 yds
4:20 PM2863.1Bear RIGHT (East) onto US-24 [US-40] for 12.0 mi
4:32 PM2875.0Turn RIGHT (East) onto E 4th St for 0.3 mi
4:34 PM2875.4 14   Arrive Tonganoxie
** Arrival earlier than specified 5:00 PM arrival time **
End of day
DAY 53
7:00 AM2875.4Depart Tonganoxie on E 4th St (East) for 0.1 mi
7:00 AM2875.5Turn LEFT (North) onto (S) Main St for 0.5 mi
7:03 AM2876.0Turn RIGHT (East) onto US-24 [US-40] for 10.0 mi
7:13 AM2886.0Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-7 for 1.5 mi towards KS-7 / Bonner Spgs
7:15 AM2887.5Turn LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 21 yds
7:15 AM2887.5Keep STRAIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
7:15 AM2887.8Keep STRAIGHT to stay on Ramp for 0.3 mi
7:16 AM2888.0Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-70 [Kansas Tpke] for 10.6 mi
7:25 AM2898.6At exit 418B, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-635 [Harry Darby Memorial Hwy] for 7.9 mi towards I-635
7:30 AM2903.1Entering Missouri
7:33 AM2906.5Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-29 [US-71] for 3.3 mi towards I-29 / US-71 / I-35
7:37 AM2909.8At exit 1B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-35 for 193.6 mi towards I-35 / Des Moines
9:12 AM3016.4Entering Iowa
10:29 AM3103.4At exit 137B, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-35 for 35.9 mi towards I-35 N / Minneapolis
11:01 AM3139.3Rest break (30 mins)
11:31 AM3139.3At exit 123, stay on I-35 (North) for 184.4 mi
12:57 PM3235.3Entering Minnesota
2:15 PM3323.7Road name changes to I-35W for 21.3 mi towards I-35W / Minneapolis
2:37 PM3345.0At exit 22, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards Industrial Blvd / MN-280
2:37 PM3345.3Turn RIGHT (South) onto Industrial Blvd NE for 174 yds
2:38 PM3345.4Keep STRAIGHT to stay on Industrial Blvd NE for 10 yds
2:38 PM3345.4 15   Arrive 1330 Industrial Blvd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413
End of day
DAY 67
7:00 AM3345.4Depart 1330 Industrial Blvd NE, Minneapolis, MN 55413 on Industrial Blvd NE (South) for 32 yds
7:00 AM3345.4Turn LEFT (East) onto Godward St NE, then immediately turn LEFT (North) onto Industrial Blvd NE for 0.2 mi
7:01 AM3345.6Keep STRAIGHT onto Industrial Blvd (NE) [St Anthony Blvd] for 164 yds
7:01 AM3345.7Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-35W for 22.0 mi towards I-35W
7:24 AM3367.7Road name changes to I-35 for 245.7 mi
8:42 AM3455.7Entering Iowa
11:02 AM3613.4Rest break (30 mins)
11:32 AM3613.4Stay on I-35 (South) for 167.0 mi
12:26 PM3674.5Entering Missouri
2:00 PM3780.3At exit 8B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-29 [US-71] for 3.4 mi towards I-29 / K C I Airport
2:04 PM3783.8At exit 3B, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-635 for 7.8 mi towards I-635 / Kansas
2:08 PM3787.7Entering Kansas
2:11 PM3791.6At exit 4B, take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-70 [US-40] for 10.7 mi towards I-70 / Topeka
2:21 PM3802.4At exit 224, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards KS-7 / US-73 / Bonner Springs / Leavenworth
2:22 PM3802.7Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-7 [N 130th St] for 1.5 mi
2:23 PM3804.2Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards US-24 / US-40 / Tonganoxie
2:24 PM3804.4Bear RIGHT (West) onto US-24 [US-40] for 10.2 mi
2:34 PM3814.5Turn LEFT (South) onto (N) Main St for 0.5 mi
2:36 PM3815.0Turn RIGHT (West) onto E 4th St for 0.1 mi
2:37 PM3815.1 16   Arrive Tonganoxie
End of day
DAY 68
9:00 AM3815.1Depart Tonganoxie on E 4th St (West) for 0.3 mi
9:01 AM3815.5Turn LEFT (South) onto US-24 [US-40] for 12.0 mi
9:13 AM3827.5Turn LEFT (South) onto US-40 [US-59] for 0.6 mi
9:15 AM3828.1Turn LEFT (East) onto Kta Entrance Rd for 0.2 mi
9:15 AM3828.3Keep RIGHT onto Entrance Rd for 32 yds
9:16 AM3828.3Keep LEFT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards I-70 / Kansas Turnpike / Topeka
9:16 AM3828.7*Toll road* Merge onto I-70 [Kansas Tpke] for 19.5 mi
9:34 AM3848.2Keep RIGHT to stay on I-70 for 141.8 mi towards I-70 / US-40 / KS-4 / Topeka / Salina
11:40 AM3990.0At exit 225, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards KS-156 / Ellsworth / Great Bend
11:41 AM3990.1Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-156 for 48.0 mi
12:24 PM4038.1Keep RIGHT onto Local road(s) for 0.1 mi
12:25 PM4038.2Keep STRAIGHT onto US-56 [SR-156] for 5.5 mi
12:32 PM4043.7Bear RIGHT (North-West) onto SR-96 for 20.8 mi
1:00 PM4064.5Rest break (30 mins)
1:30 PM4064.5Stay on SR-96 (West) for 2.0 mi
1:33 PM4066.5Turn RIGHT (North) onto Main St for 0.5 mi
1:34 PM4067.1 17   Arrive Timken
** Arrival earlier than specified 3:00 PM arrival time **
End of day
DAY 72
9:00 AM4067.1Depart Timken on Main St (South) for 0.5 mi
9:00 AM4067.6Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-96 for 7.0 mi
9:10 AM4074.6Turn LEFT (South) onto US-183 [Main St] for 39.4 mi
9:46 AM4114.0Keep STRAIGHT onto US-56 for 1.1 mi
9:48 AM4115.1Turn LEFT (South-West) onto US-50 [US-56] for 28.3 mi towards US-56 / US-50
10:13 AM4143.5Keep STRAIGHT onto US-283 [US-50] for 2.0 mi
10:15 AM4145.5Turn LEFT (South) onto US-283 [US-50 Bus] for 5.3 mi
10:23 AM4150.8Turn LEFT (South) onto US-283 [US-400] for 21.4 mi
10:44 AM4172.2Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-54 [W Front St] for 20.4 mi
11:02 AM4192.6Keep STRAIGHT onto US-160 [US-54] for 14.2 mi
11:16 AM4206.8Keep STRAIGHT onto US-54 for 65.7 mi
11:47 AM4237.8Entering Oklahoma
12:21 PM4272.5Keep STRAIGHT onto US-412 [US-54] for 0.4 mi
12:22 PM4272.9Keep STRAIGHT onto US-54 [SW 2nd St] for 39.5 mi
12:43 PM4293.9Entering Texas
1:00 PM4312.4Rest break (30 mins)
1:30 PM4312.4Stay on US-54 [Texas St] (South-West) for 1.2 mi
1:32 PM4313.6Turn LEFT (South-East) onto US-287 [S Poplar St] for 79.5 mi
2:47 PM4393.1Keep LEFT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards US-87 / Pierce St / I-40
2:47 PM4393.3Road name changes to US-87 [N Pierce St] for 0.3 mi
2:48 PM4393.6Road name changes to US-60 [US-87] for 1.0 mi
2:50 PM4394.6Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-279 Loop [SE 6th Ave] for 65 yds
2:51 PM4394.7 18   Arrive Amarillo
End of day
DAY 73
7:00 AM4394.7Depart Amarillo on SR-279 Loop [SE 6th Ave] (East) for 65 yds
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
7:00 AM4394.7Turn RIGHT (South) onto US-60 [US-87] for 0.6 mi
7:02 AM4395.3Road name changes to US-287 [US-60] for 0.1 mi
7:02 AM4395.5Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards I-40 / US-287 / Oklahoma City / Fort Worth
7:02 AM4395.6Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 for 266.2 mi towards I-40 / Albuquerque
8:06 AM4465.9Entering New Mexico
11:00 AM4661.8Rest break (30 mins)
11:30 AM4661.8Stay on I-40 (West) for 271.5 mi
2:07 PM4839.0Entering Arizona
3:31 PM4933.3Rest break (30 mins)
4:01 PM4933.3Stay on I-40 [US-180] (West) for 66.7 mi
5:00 PM5000.1At exit 198, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards Butler Ave
5:01 PM5000.4Bear RIGHT (West) onto E Butler Ave for 0.3 mi
5:01 PM5000.7Keep STRAIGHT onto N Enterprise Rd for 0.2 mi
5:02 PM5000.9Turn LEFT (West) onto I-40 Bus [US-180] for 1.4 mi
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
5:05 PM5002.2 19   Arrive Flagstaff
** Warning: Missed 5:00 PM arrival time **
End of day
DAY 74
7:00 AM5002.2Depart Flagstaff on I-40 Bus [W Santa Fe Ave] (West) for 0.6 mi
Check your departure time; the next stop is in a different time zone.
7:01 AM5002.9Turn RIGHT (North-West) onto I-40 Bus [US-66] for 4.0 mi
7:07 AM5006.9Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-40 [SR-89] for 197.1 mi towards Los Angeles
9:57 AM5197.9Entering California
10:02 AM5204.0Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards To US 95 South / Blythe
10:03 AM5204.4Turn LEFT (West) onto Five Mile Rd for 0.4 mi
10:03 AM5204.8Keep STRAIGHT onto Five Mile Rd [National Old Trails Hwy] for 1.3 mi
10:04 AM5206.1Bear LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
10:05 AM5206.1Turn LEFT (South) onto US-95 for 43.5 mi
10:45 AM5249.6Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-62 [Aqueduct Rd] for 18.5 mi
11:02 AM5268.1Rest break (30 mins)
11:32 AM5268.1Stay on SR-62 [Aqueduct Rd] (West) for 22.2 mi
11:52 AM5290.3Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-177 [Desert Center Rice Rd] for 27.0 mi
12:16 PM5317.3Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-10 for 60.6 mi towards I-10
1:10 PM5377.9At exit 130, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards Ramon Rd / Palm Springs
1:10 PM5378.2Turn LEFT (West) onto (E) Ramon Rd for 6.2 mi
1:20 PM5384.5Turn RIGHT (North) onto S El Cielo Rd for 0.5 mi
1:21 PM5384.9Turn LEFT (West) onto E Tahquitz Canyon Way for 142 yds
Check local time; this stop is in a different time zone.
1:22 PM5385.0 20   Arrive Palm Springs
End of day
DAY 75
7:00 AM5385.0Depart Palm Springs on E Tahquitz Canyon Way (West) for 0.9 mi
7:01 AM5386.0Turn RIGHT (North) onto N Sunrise Way for 1.5 mi
7:04 AM5387.4Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-111 [E Vista Chino] for 1.1 mi
7:05 AM5388.5Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-111 [N Palm Canyon Dr] for 9.4 mi
7:15 AM5397.9Take Ramp onto I-10 for 18.5 mi towards I-10
7:32 AM5416.4Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-60 [Moreno Valley Fwy] for 18.6 mi towards CA-60 / Riverside
7:48 AM5435.1Merge onto I-215 [SR-60] for 4.3 mi
7:52 AM5439.4Keep STRAIGHT onto SR-60 [Pomona Fwy] for 22.9 mi
8:12 AM5462.3At exit 29B, turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards CA-71 / Corona / Pomona
8:13 AM5462.5Keep RIGHT to stay on Ramp for 0.5 mi towards CA-71 / Pomona
8:13 AM5463.0Take Ramp (LEFT) onto SR-71 [Chino Valley Fwy] for 4.4 mi
8:18 AM5467.4Take Ramp onto SR-57 [Orange Fwy] for 3.5 mi
8:21 AM5470.9Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-210 [Foothill Fwy] for 1.3 mi towards I-210 / Pasadena
8:22 AM5472.2At exit 43, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto I-210 [Foothill Fwy] for 17.9 mi towards Sunflower Ave
8:38 AM5490.1At exit 25B, take Ramp (RIGHT) onto E Maple St for 0.3 mi towards Fair Oaks Ave-North / Marengo Ave
8:38 AM5490.4Turn LEFT (South) onto N Marengo Ave for 0.3 mi
8:40 AM5490.7Turn LEFT (East) onto E Holly St, then immediately turn RIGHT (South) onto N Garfield Ave for 0.1 mi
8:41 AM5490.8 21   Arrive Pasadena
11:41 AM5490.8Depart Pasadena on N Garfield Ave (South) for 174 yds
11:41 AM5490.9Turn RIGHT (West) onto (E) Colorado Blvd [Historic Route 66] for 0.2 mi
11:42 AM5491.1Keep STRAIGHT onto (E) Colorado Blvd for 0.8 mi
11:45 AM5491.9Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto SR-134 [Ventura Fwy] for 12.6 mi towards CA-134 / Ventura
11:56 AM5504.5Road name changes to US-101 [Ventura Fwy] for 83.3 mi
1:10 PM5587.8Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards Laguna St / Garden St
1:10 PM5588.0Keep LEFT to stay on Ramp for 0.2 mi towards Garden St-Downtown
1:10 PM5588.2Turn RIGHT (North-West) onto Garden St for 0.9 mi
1:13 PM5589.0Turn LEFT (South-West) onto E Anapamu St for 0.2 mi
1:14 PM5589.2Turn LEFT (South-East) onto Anacapa St for 142 yds
1:14 PM5589.3 22   Arrive Santa Barbara County Courthouse [1100 Anacapa St, Santa Barbara CA 93101, United States, Tel: +1 (805) 962-6464]
End of day
DAY 77
7:00 AM5589.3Depart Santa Barbara County Courthouse [1100 Anacapa St, Santa Barbara CA 93101, United States, Tel: +1 (805) 962-6464] on Anacapa St (South-East) for 0.1 mi
7:00 AM5589.4Turn RIGHT (South-West) onto (E) Carrillo St for 0.6 mi
7:02 AM5590.0Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-101 [El Camino Real] for 3.1 mi towards US-101
7:05 AM5593.1At exit 101B, keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards State St / CA-154 / Cachuma Lake
7:05 AM5593.2Road name changes to Local road(s) for 10 yds
7:05 AM5593.3Turn LEFT (West) onto State St for 0.3 mi
7:06 AM5593.6Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-154 [San Marcos Pass Rd] for 32.6 mi
7:42 AM5626.2Take Ramp (RIGHT) onto US-101 [El Camino Real] for 219.2 mi towards US-101
11:00 AM5845.3Rest break (30 mins)
11:30 AM5845.3Stay on US-101 [South Valley Fwy] (North) for 65.1 mi
12:28 PM5910.4Keep RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.5 mi towards I-280 / Daly City / Downtown SF
12:28 PM5910.9Take Ramp (LEFT) onto I-280 [John F Foran Fwy] for 1.6 mi towards I-280 / Daly City
12:30 PM5912.5Turn RIGHT onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards Monterey Boulevard
12:30 PM5912.8Turn RIGHT (East) onto Monterey Blvd for 0.1 mi
12:31 PM5912.9Road name changes to Diamond St for 131 yds
12:31 PM5913.0Turn LEFT (West) onto Bosworth St for 0.1 mi
12:32 PM5913.1Turn LEFT (South) onto Chilton Ave for 131 yds
12:33 PM5913.2 23   Arrive 179 Chilton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94131